Wednesday April 17, 2024
|
12:00 AM - 2:00 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
|
Active Agers Alumni
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Lexington Computer and Technology Group
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
LUSC April Vacation Clinic
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM
|
Osteofitness with Beverley Ikier and Kerri Powers - Osteofitness Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Chess Classes - Weeknights & Vacation Weeks - Chess - April Break
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
|
MMSS Dining
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
1:15 PM - 2:10 PM
|
Chair Fitness Fun - Chair Fitness Fun with Judy - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
|
Drop In Corn Hole
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
|
Forever Fit with Judy Whitney - Forever Fit Winter Session
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
|
OWLL: Spring 2024 Courses - OWLL: Appalachian Spring: Our American Treasure w/Margaret Ulmer IN PERSON
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 8:45 PM
|
Encore Dance Rehearsal
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
|
Yoga with Keith Herndon - Yoga Wednesdays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
|
Blue Sox/Bulldogs Practices & Scrimmages
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
UCL Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
UCL Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
Thursday April 18, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
|
Recreation Meeting
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
LUSC April Vacation Clinic
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
HR Dept. - Benefits Drop In
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
START Meeting
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
|
OWLL: Spring 2024 Courses - OWLL: Memoir Writing: Bringing the Past to the Present w/Chris Worcester IN PERSON
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Chess Classes - Weeknights & Vacation Weeks - Chess - April Break
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
11:00 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Seated Strength & Balance with Pearl Pressman - Seated Strength & Balance - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM
|
Lexington Toastmasters
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM
|
Strength Training with Pearl Pressman - Strength Training Tu/Th - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
12:45 PM - 3:00 PM
|
Caregiver Support Group
|
Community Center - 246 - Computer Drop In Room
|
|
1:00 PM - 1:55 PM
|
Total Fitness - Total Fitness with Judy - Thursdays Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
|
Senior Book Club
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
|
Sing A Long with Rose Harvey - Sing A Long w/Rose Harvey
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS K-pop dance club
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
|
Girls on the Run Rain Location
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Practice
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Argentine Tango Practica
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
|
Blue Sox/Bulldogs Practices & Scrimmages
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
Friday April 19, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 9:40 AM
|
SHiNE LIGHT - SHiNE LIGHT - Spring Session
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM
|
Osteofitness with Beverley Ikier and Kerri Powers - Osteofitness Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Chess Classes - Weeknights & Vacation Weeks - Chess - April Break
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Nutrition Talks - April: The Health Benefits of Honey
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
|
Daoyin Meditation Teaching Program - Daoyin Meditation Teaching Program with Annie - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
|
MMSS Dining
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
LHS Bollywood Dance Team
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
|
Current Events
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
|
The Timeless Landscape of the Channel Islands with Barry Pell - The Timeless Landscape of the Channel Islands with Barry Pell
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
|
Senior Ping Pong Club
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LexRead
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 9:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Lights
|
|
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
Saturday April 20, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM
|
Hung Dang - Pickup soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
LYL Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Games
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
|
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Saturdays - Spring
|
Munroe Park - Munroe T-Ball Field
|
|
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 3:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
8:45 AM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
|
CAAL Youth Teaching Program
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Boston Wild Card Ultimate Frisbee Tryouts
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
|
Russian Language Enrichment
|
Community Center - 246 - Computer Drop In Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
Daoyin Meditation Teaching Program - Daoyin Meditation Teaching Program with Hannah - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Joyful Music Saturday AM
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
10:30 AM - 4:30 PM
|
Drama Practice
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
|
Punjabi Culture Club
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
|
Prajna - Indian New Years
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
|
NECINA Youth Entrepreneurship Program
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
|
UCL Youth Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Crumb Football Field
|
|
1:00 PM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
1:00 PM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
1:30 PM - 4:40 PM
|
Prajna Lexington Personality Development
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
LHS - Harvard Homeless Mission
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
|
Lex Read Kids Story Time
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
|
CLex G4 Book Club
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
Sunday April 21, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
|
Lexpressas Women's Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2A Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
|
Erdogan Kilic - Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2B Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Games
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Games
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
BUDA Ultimate Frisbee
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
|
NEFC - Boston Azzurri
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
EMWSL - Mill City Home Games
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
EMWSL Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
|
NEFC - Boston Azzurri
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
LYL Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LYL Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LYL Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
|
UCL Youth Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Crumb Football Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 3:10 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades K-2
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 3:20 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 3-4
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:20 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 5-8
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:20 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 5-8
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 9-12
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 9-12
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 1st & 2nd Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 3rd & 4th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 3rd & 4th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 5th & 6th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 5th & 6th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 7th & 8th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
8:15 PM - 10:30 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
Monday April 22, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
Friends of Lexington Bikeways
|
Community Center - 246 - Computer Drop In Room
|
|
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
|
Joyful Music Monday AM
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
11:15 AM - 12:10 PM
|
Just Move It with Diane Taylor - Just Move It - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
|
MMSS Dining
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:00 PM - 1:55 PM
|
Total Fitness - Total Fitness with Judy - Mondays Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
|
Senior Ping Pong Club
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
Neurological Conditions and Falling w/MGH - Neurological Conditions and Falling w/MGH
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
|
Forever Fit with Judy Whitney - Forever Fit Winter Session
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
|
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Mondays - Spring
|
Munroe Park - Munroe T-Ball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:15 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:15 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
|
Joyful Music Monday PM
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Troop 82113 Girl Scout Meeting
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 6:40 PM
|
SHiNE Dance Fitness - SHiNE Dance Fitness - Spring Session
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
5:45 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Sing Along Chorus
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
6:15 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
|
Chinese Learning Group
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
|
Yoga with Keith Herndon - Yoga Mondays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM
|
UCL Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM
|
UCL Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
Tuesday April 23, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
|
Early Morning Boot Camp (All Levels) - Early Morning Boot Camp: Tuesdays - Spring
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
|
Early Morning Boot Camp (All Levels) - Early Morning Boot Camp: Tuesdays and Thursdays - Spring
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:30 AM - 10:25 AM
|
Let's Walk with Theresa Scannell - Let's Walk - Spring
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
|
Pilates & Barre with Ellen Gaies - Pilates & Barre - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
|
Indian Seniors of Lexington
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 11:45 AM
|
JPLex
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Watercolor Drop In
|
Community Center - 230 - Arts and Crafts Room
|
|
11:00 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Seated Strength & Balance with Pearl Pressman - Seated Strength & Balance - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM
|
Strength Training with Pearl Pressman - Strength Training Tu/Th - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
Tech Help with Paul
|
Community Center - 246 - Computer Drop In Room
|
|
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM
|
Line Dance with Paul - Line Dance with Paul Tuesdays - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
|
Movie Matinee
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
|
World Affairs
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Girls Ultimate Frisbee
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
Girls on the Run Rain Location
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
|
Chess Classes - Weeknights & Vacation Weeks - Beginner Chess - Spring
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Practice
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Chess Classes - Weeknights & Vacation Weeks - Intermediate/Advanced Chess - Spring
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
6:30 PM - 8:45 PM
|
Recreation Committee Meeting
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
|
Lex Scholarship Fund Committee meeting
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
|
Blue Sox/Bulldogs Practices & Scrimmages
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
|
Adult Co-Ed Softball Team Meeting
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
Wednesday April 24, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
|
Active Agers Alumni
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
|
LHS Junior Parent Group
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Lexington Computer and Technology Group
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM
|
Osteofitness with Beverley Ikier and Kerri Powers - Osteofitness Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:10 AM - 12:05 PM
|
Zumba Gold with Yachun Lin - Hybrid - Zumba Gold Wednesdays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
|
MMSS Dining
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:15 PM - 2:10 PM
|
Chair Fitness Fun - Chair Fitness Fun with Judy - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
|
Drop In Corn Hole
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
Lexington Community Stakeholders
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
|
Forever Fit with Judy Whitney - Forever Fit Winter Session
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
|
OWLL: Spring 2024 Courses - OWLL: Appalachian Spring: Our American Treasure w/Margaret Ulmer IN PERSON
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:15 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:15 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:45 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:45 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
|
Kids Test Kitchen - Kids Test Kitchen - Spring
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 5-8
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Regular Toastmasters Club Meeting
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Sing Along Chorus
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Hub Softball League
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:15 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
|
Yoga with Keith Herndon - Yoga Wednesdays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
|
Lexington Republican Town Committee
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:00 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Hub Softball League
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
|
Blue Sox/Bulldogs Practices & Scrimmages
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM
|
UCL Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM
|
UCL Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
Thursday April 25, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
|
Early Morning Boot Camp (All Levels) - Early Morning Boot Camp: Thursdays - Spring
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
|
Early Morning Boot Camp (All Levels) - Early Morning Boot Camp: Tuesdays and Thursdays - Spring
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:45 AM - 11:45 AM
|
ELA Career Access Lab
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
|
OWLL: Spring 2024 Courses - OWLL: Memoir Writing: Bringing the Past to the Present w/Chris Worcester IN PERSON
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
11:00 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Seated Strength & Balance with Pearl Pressman - Seated Strength & Balance - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM
|
Lexington Toastmasters
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM
|
Strength Training with Pearl Pressman - Strength Training Tu/Th - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:00 PM - 1:55 PM
|
Total Fitness - Total Fitness with Judy - Thursdays Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
|
CPR/First Aid Training
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
SportsZone 101 Ultimate Nerf Showdown - SportsZone 101 - Ultimate Nerf Showdown, Spring
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
|
Girls on the Run Rain Location
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Practice
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
|
Daisy Girl Scouts
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Wing Chun Kung Fu - Wing Chun Kung Fu - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
6:05 PM - 7:40 PM
|
Lexington Girl Scout Troop 67303 Meeting
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
6:30 PM - 8:45 PM
|
Human Services Event: Author Talk
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LEF School Partnerships Meeting
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
|
Blue Sox/Bulldogs Practices & Scrimmages
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
Friday April 26, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:00 AM - 2:30 PM
|
Special Olympics Field Day
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
7:00 AM - 2:30 PM
|
Special Olympics Field Day
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 9:40 AM
|
SHiNE LIGHT - SHiNE LIGHT - Spring Session
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM
|
Osteofitness with Beverley Ikier and Kerri Powers - Osteofitness Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
|
Daoyin Meditation Teaching Program - Daoyin Meditation Teaching Program with Annie - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
|
MMSS Dining
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
LUSC Clinic
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
|
Current Events
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
|
Senior Ping Pong Club
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
|
Intergenerational Drums Alive with Yachun - Intergenerational Drums Alive
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
|
LABBB
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
|
LexFUN
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LexRead
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:15 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 9:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
6:15 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Lights
|
|
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
Saturday April 27, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM
|
Hung Dang - Pickup soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
LYL Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Opening Day Parade
|
Center Recreation Complex - Concession Stand
|
|
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Games
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
|
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Saturdays - Spring
|
Munroe Park - Munroe T-Ball Field
|
|
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 3:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
8:45 AM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
|
CAAL Youth Teaching Program
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Russell Katz - Ultimate Frisbee
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
SNAP Special Artists
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
|
Opening Day LLL
|
Center Recreation Complex - Crumb Football Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
|
Right Brain Curriculum - Expert Architects - Right Brain Curriculum - Expert Architects
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
|
Russian Language Enrichment
|
Community Center - 246 - Computer Drop In Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
Daoyin Meditation Teaching Program - Daoyin Meditation Teaching Program with Hannah - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Joyful Music Saturday AM
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
|
Beadesigners International
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
|
4th Annual Syngap Walk
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
|
4th Annual Syngap Walk
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
|
Meditation Group
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
|
Punjabi Culture Club
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
Beadesigners International
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
Dyslexia/ADHD Peer Mentoring
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:30 PM - 3:45 PM
|
CAAL Senior English Academy Program
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
|
NLCC Club Activities
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
|
Lex Read Kids Story Time
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
|
CLex G4 Book Club
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Lights
|
|
Sunday April 28, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
|
Lexpressas Women's Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2A Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
|
Erdogan Kilic - Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2B Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Games
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Games
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
BUDA Ultimate Frisbee
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
|
NEFC - Boston Azzurri
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
EMWSL - Mill City Home Games
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
EMWSL Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
|
NEFC - Boston Azzurri
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
LYL Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LYL Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LYL Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
|
BUDA Youth Ultimate Frisbee
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
|
BUDA Youth Ultimate Frisbee
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
|
BUDA Youth Ultimate Frisbee
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
|
UCL Youth Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Crumb Football Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 3:10 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades K-2
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 3:20 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 3-4
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:20 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 5-8
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:20 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 5-8
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 9-12
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 9-12
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
BUDA Ultimate Frisbee
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 1st & 2nd Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 3rd & 4th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 3rd & 4th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 5th & 6th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 5th & 6th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 7th & 8th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
8:15 PM - 10:30 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
Monday April 29, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
|
Better Breathing and Balance with Maureen Gaines - Better Breathing and Balance - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
|
Joyful Music Monday AM
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
9:45 AM - 10:40 AM
|
Fit & Fabulous with Maureen Gaines - Fit & Fabulous Mondays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:15 AM - 12:10 PM
|
Just Move It with Diane Taylor - Just Move It - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
|
MMSS Dining
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM
|
English Conversation Group
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
1:00 PM - 1:55 PM
|
Total Fitness - Total Fitness with Judy - Mondays Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
|
Senior Ping Pong Club
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
|
Living Fully Anticipating Your Next Chapter - Living Fully Anticipating Your Next Chapter
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
|
Forever Fit with Judy Whitney - Forever Fit Winter Session
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
|
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Mondays - Spring
|
Munroe Park - Munroe T-Ball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:15 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:15 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
|
Joyful Music Monday PM
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 6:40 PM
|
SHiNE Dance Fitness - SHiNE Dance Fitness - Spring Session
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
5:45 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Sing Along Chorus
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
6:15 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
|
Chinese Learning Group
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
|
Yoga with Keith Herndon - Yoga Mondays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
|
Community Endowment of Lexington
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM
|
UCL Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM
|
UCL Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
Tuesday April 30, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
|
Early Morning Boot Camp (All Levels) - Early Morning Boot Camp: Tuesdays - Spring
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
|
Early Morning Boot Camp (All Levels) - Early Morning Boot Camp: Tuesdays and Thursdays - Spring
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:30 AM - 10:25 AM
|
Let's Walk with Theresa Scannell - Let's Walk - Spring
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
|
Pilates & Barre with Ellen Gaies - Pilates & Barre - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
|
Indian Seniors of Lexington
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Watercolor Drop In
|
Community Center - 230 - Arts and Crafts Room
|
|
11:00 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Seated Strength & Balance with Pearl Pressman - Seated Strength & Balance - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM
|
Strength Training with Pearl Pressman - Strength Training Tu/Th - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
|
Prep time for Concord Players actors
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
Tech Help with Paul
|
Community Center - 246 - Computer Drop In Room
|
|
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM
|
Line Dance with Paul - Line Dance with Paul Tuesdays - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
|
World Affairs
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
Concord Players - Concord Players
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:15 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:45 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:45 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Kids and or Teens Combined Martial Arts - Kids Combined Martial Arts - Spring
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
Girls on the Run Rain Location
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:08 PM
|
CAAL Tax Workshop
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
|
Chess Classes - Weeknights & Vacation Weeks - Beginner Chess - Spring
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Practice
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
|
Kids and or Teens Combined Martial Arts - Combined Martial Arts for Teens
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Chess Classes - Weeknights & Vacation Weeks - Intermediate/Advanced Chess - Spring
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
|
Blue Sox/Bulldogs Practices & Scrimmages
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
Wednesday May 1, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
|
Active Agers Alumni
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Lexington Computer and Technology Group
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM
|
Osteofitness with Beverley Ikier and Kerri Powers - Osteofitness Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
|
How to Protect Against Scams, Fraud & Identity Theft - How to Protect Against Scams, Fraud & Identity Theft
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
11:10 AM - 12:05 PM
|
Zumba Gold with Yachun Lin - Hybrid - Zumba Gold Wednesdays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
|
MMSS Dining
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:15 PM - 2:10 PM
|
Chair Fitness Fun - Chair Fitness Fun with Judy - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
|
Drop In Corn Hole
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
|
Forever Fit with Judy Whitney - Forever Fit Winter Session
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
|
COA Board
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
|
Recreation Staff Meeting
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
|
OWLL: Spring 2024 Courses - OWLL: Appalachian Spring: Our American Treasure w/Margaret Ulmer IN PERSON
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
|
Kids Test Kitchen - Kids Test Kitchen - Spring
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 5-8
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Sing Along Chorus
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Hub Softball League
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
|
Yoga with Keith Herndon - Yoga Wednesdays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:15 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Hub Softball League
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
|
Blue Sox/Bulldogs Practices & Scrimmages
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
UCL Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
UCL Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
Thursday May 2, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
|
Early Morning Boot Camp (All Levels) - Early Morning Boot Camp: Thursdays - Spring
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
|
Early Morning Boot Camp (All Levels) - Early Morning Boot Camp: Tuesdays and Thursdays - Spring
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
|
Stretch and Bend with Maureen Gaines - Stretch and Bend - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
|
FISH Board Meeting
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
9:45 AM - 10:40 AM
|
Fit & Fabulous with Maureen Gaines - Fit & Fabulous Thursdays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
9:45 AM - 11:45 AM
|
ELA Career Access Lab
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 1:15 PM
|
Lexington Toastmasters
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
11:00 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Seated Strength & Balance with Pearl Pressman - Seated Strength & Balance - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM
|
Strength Training with Pearl Pressman - Strength Training Tu/Th - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:00 PM - 1:55 PM
|
Total Fitness - Total Fitness with Judy - Thursdays Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:15 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:15 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
SportsZone 101 Ultimate Nerf Showdown - SportsZone 101 - Ultimate Nerf Showdown, Spring
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
|
Girls on the Run Rain Location
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Practice
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Wing Chun Kung Fu - Wing Chun Kung Fu - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
6:15 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:15 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS All Night Grad Party Training
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
|
Lexington Symphony Board Meeting
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
|
Blue Sox/Bulldogs Practices & Scrimmages
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
Friday May 3, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 9:40 AM
|
SHiNE LIGHT - SHiNE LIGHT - Spring Session
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
League of Women Voters - First Friday Program
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
LHS Parents/Caregivers Discussion Group
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM
|
Osteofitness with Beverley Ikier and Kerri Powers - Osteofitness Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
|
Daoyin Meditation Teaching Program - Daoyin Meditation Teaching Program with Annie - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
|
MMSS Dining
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
LUSC Clinic
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
|
Transit Explorers - Transit Explorers - May 2024
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
|
Current Events
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
|
Senior Ping Pong Club
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
|
LABBB
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
|
Storytime Steps - Storytime Steps
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LexRead
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:45 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 9:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
D&D Club
|
Community Center - 232 - Arts and Crafts Room
|
|
6:45 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
7:15 PM - 9:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Lights
|
|
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
Saturday May 4, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM
|
Hung Dang - Pickup soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
LYL Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Games
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
|
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Saturdays - Spring
|
Munroe Park - Munroe T-Ball Field
|
|
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 3:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
8:45 AM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
|
Pre-Ball - Pre-Ball
|
Rindge Park - Rindge T-Ball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Caitlin Go - Ultimate Frisbee Tryouts
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Darkwing Ultimate Frisbee
|
Center Recreation Complex - Crumb Football Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
SNAP Special Artists
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
9:00 AM - 4:45 PM
|
KOLex Fesitval
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
9:00 AM - 4:45 PM
|
KOLex Fesitval
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
9:00 AM - 4:45 PM
|
KOLex Fesitval
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
|
Russian Language Enrichment
|
Community Center - 246 - Computer Drop In Room
|
|
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM
|
Safe Sitter - Babysitting Training - Safe Sitter - Babysitter Training, May 4th
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
Daoyin Meditation Teaching Program - Daoyin Meditation Teaching Program with Hannah - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Bay State Soccer League Matches
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Joyful Music Saturday AM
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
|
Legends FC Soccer Game
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
|
Punjabi Culture Club
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
|
UCL Youth Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Crumb Football Field
|
|
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:00 PM - 4:45 PM
|
Lex Read Kids Story Time
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
|
Girl Scout Meeting
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
|
CLex G4 Book Club
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Lights
|
|
Sunday May 5, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
|
Lexpressas Women's Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2A Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
|
Erdogan Kilic - Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2B Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Games
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Replay Ultimate Frisbee
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
|
NEFC - Boston Azzurri
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
BUDA Ultimate Frisbee
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Lampshade Ultimate Frisbee practice
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
EMWSL Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
|
NEFC - Boston Azzurri
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
LYL Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LYL Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LYL Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
|
UCL Youth Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Crumb Football Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 3:10 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades K-2
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 3:20 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 3-4
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
|
Challenger Tiny Tykes Soccer - Challenger Tiny Tykes Soccer - Ages 2 & 3 from 3:00-3:45pm
|
Munroe Park - Munroe T-Ball Field
|
|
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:20 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 5-8
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:20 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 5-8
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
|
Challenger Tiny Tykes Soccer - Challenger Tiny Tykes Soccer - Ages 4 & 5 from 4:00-4:45pm
|
Munroe Park - Munroe T-Ball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 9-12
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 9-12
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
BUDA Ultimate Frisbee
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 1st & 2nd Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 3rd & 4th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 3rd & 4th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 5th & 6th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 5th & 6th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 7th & 8th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
8:15 PM - 10:30 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
Monday May 6, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
|
Better Breathing and Balance with Maureen Gaines - Better Breathing and Balance - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
|
Joyful Music Monday AM
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
9:45 AM - 10:40 AM
|
Fit & Fabulous with Maureen Gaines - Fit & Fabulous Mondays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:15 AM - 12:10 PM
|
Just Move It with Diane Taylor - Just Move It - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
|
MMSS Dining
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
|
Suicide and Aging: Fact or Fiction
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM
|
English Conversation Group
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
1:00 PM - 1:55 PM
|
Total Fitness - Total Fitness with Judy - Mondays Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
|
Senior Ping Pong Club
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
|
Forever Fit with Judy Whitney - Forever Fit Winter Session
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
|
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Mondays - Spring
|
Munroe Park - Munroe T-Ball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:45 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:45 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
|
Joyful Music Monday PM
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 6:40 PM
|
SHiNE Dance Fitness - SHiNE Dance Fitness - Spring Session
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Minuteman Monthly Open Mic
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Sing Along Chorus
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LexRAP Board Meeting
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
|
Chinese Learning Group
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
|
Yoga with Keith Herndon - Yoga Mondays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM
|
UCL Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM
|
UCL Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
Tuesday May 7, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
|
Early Morning Boot Camp (All Levels) - Early Morning Boot Camp: Tuesdays - Spring
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
|
Early Morning Boot Camp (All Levels) - Early Morning Boot Camp: Tuesdays and Thursdays - Spring
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:30 AM - 10:25 AM
|
Let's Walk with Theresa Scannell - Let's Walk - Spring
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
|
Pilates & Barre with Ellen Gaies - Pilates & Barre - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
|
Indian Seniors of Lexington
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Dvorak- Dotty Burnstein
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Watercolor Drop In
|
Community Center - 230 - Arts and Crafts Room
|
|
11:00 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Seated Strength & Balance with Pearl Pressman - Seated Strength & Balance - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM
|
Strength Training with Pearl Pressman - Strength Training Tu/Th - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
|
MMSS Indian Meal
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
Tech Help with Paul
|
Community Center - 246 - Computer Drop In Room
|
|
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM
|
Line Dance with Paul - Line Dance with Paul Tuesdays - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
|
Movie Matinee
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
|
World Affairs
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Ultimate Frisbee
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:15 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:15 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Kids and or Teens Combined Martial Arts - Kids Combined Martial Arts - Spring
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
Girls on the Run Rain Location
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
|
Family Fishing Clinic - Family Fishing Clinic
|
Old Reservoir - Beach
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
|
Chess Classes - Weeknights & Vacation Weeks - Beginner Chess - Spring
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Practice
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
|
Kids and or Teens Combined Martial Arts - Combined Martial Arts for Teens
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
5:45 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
|
Community Endowment of Lexington
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
6:15 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Chess Classes - Weeknights & Vacation Weeks - Intermediate/Advanced Chess - Spring
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
BUDA Ultimate Frisbee
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Field Hockey Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Men's Senior Softball League
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Fiske Common Condominium Trust
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
6:30 PM - 8:45 PM
|
Lions Club Board of Directors
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
|
Men's Senior Softball League
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
|
Blue Sox/Bulldogs Practices & Scrimmages
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
|
Men's Senior Softball League
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Lights
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
Wednesday May 8, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
|
Active Agers Alumni
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Lexington Computer and Technology Group
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM
|
Osteofitness with Beverley Ikier and Kerri Powers - Osteofitness Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
JPLex Board Meeting
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
11:10 AM - 12:05 PM
|
Zumba Gold with Yachun Lin - Hybrid - Zumba Gold Wednesdays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
|
MMSS Dining
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:15 PM - 2:10 PM
|
Chair Fitness Fun - Chair Fitness Fun with Judy - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
|
Drop In Corn Hole
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
|
Creative Card Making with Marion Davis - Card Making - May
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
|
Forever Fit with Judy Whitney - Forever Fit Winter Session
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
|
OWLL: Spring 2024 Courses - OWLL: Appalachian Spring: Our American Treasure w/Margaret Ulmer IN PERSON
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
|
Kids Test Kitchen - Kids Test Kitchen - Spring
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 5-8
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Mass Biotech Softball League
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Regular Toastmasters Club Meeting
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Sing Along Chorus
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Hub Softball League
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
|
Yoga with Keith Herndon - Yoga Wednesdays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:15 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Hub Softball League
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
|
Blue Sox/Bulldogs Practices & Scrimmages
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
UCL Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
UCL Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
Thursday May 9, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
|
Early Morning Boot Camp (All Levels) - Early Morning Boot Camp: Thursdays - Spring
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
|
Early Morning Boot Camp (All Levels) - Early Morning Boot Camp: Tuesdays and Thursdays - Spring
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
|
Stretch and Bend with Maureen Gaines - Stretch and Bend - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
9:45 AM - 10:40 AM
|
Fit & Fabulous with Maureen Gaines - Fit & Fabulous Thursdays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
9:45 AM - 11:45 AM
|
ELA Career Access Lab
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
11:00 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Seated Strength & Balance with Pearl Pressman - Seated Strength & Balance - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM
|
Lexington Toastmasters
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM
|
Strength Training with Pearl Pressman - Strength Training Tu/Th - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:00 PM - 1:55 PM
|
Total Fitness - Total Fitness with Judy - Thursdays Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
|
Herman Melville Show w/Stephen Collins - Herman Melville Show w/Stephen Collins
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:15 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:45 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:45 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
CHNA 15 Annual Showcase
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
SportsZone 101 Ultimate Nerf Showdown - SportsZone 101 - Ultimate Nerf Showdown, Spring
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
|
Girls on the Run Rain Location
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Practice
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
|
Daisy Girl Scouts
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Wing Chun Kung Fu - Wing Chun Kung Fu - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
|
Community Endowment of Lexington
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
6:05 PM - 7:40 PM
|
Lexington Girl Scout Troop 67303 Meeting
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
6:15 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Men's Senior Softball League
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LHS Junior Parents Group
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Lights
|
|
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
|
Blue Sox/Bulldogs Practices & Scrimmages
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
Friday May 10, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
|
LexFUN - Community Meeting with Dr. Hackett
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
8:45 AM - 9:40 AM
|
SHiNE LIGHT - SHiNE LIGHT - Spring Session
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM
|
Osteofitness with Beverley Ikier and Kerri Powers - Osteofitness Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
MBTA Reduced Fare CharlieCard Sign Up - CharlieCard Signup Day
|
Community Center - 230 - Arts and Crafts Room
|
|
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
|
Daoyin Meditation Teaching Program - Daoyin Meditation Teaching Program with Annie - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
|
MMSS Dining
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:00 PM - 2:45 PM
|
Youth Track Clinic - Youth Track Clinic
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
LUSC Clinic
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
|
Current Events
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
|
Senior Ping Pong Club
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
|
LABBB
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LexRead
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:45 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 9:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Argentine Tango Practica
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
6:45 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
7:15 PM - 9:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Lights
|
|
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
Saturday May 11, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
LYL Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Games
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
|
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Saturdays - Spring
|
Munroe Park - Munroe T-Ball Field
|
|
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Replay Ultimate Frisbee
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 3:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
8:45 AM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
|
Pre-Ball - Pre-Ball
|
Rindge Park - Rindge T-Ball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
|
CAAL Youth Teaching Program
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Boston Wild Card Ultimate Frisbee Tryouts
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Field Hockey Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
NECINA Youth Entrepreneurship Program
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
SNAP Special Artists
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
|
Right Brain Curriculum - Expert Architects - Right Brain Curriculum - Expert Architects
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
|
Russian Language Enrichment
|
Community Center - 246 - Computer Drop In Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
Daoyin Meditation Teaching Program - Daoyin Meditation Teaching Program with Hannah - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Joyful Music Saturday AM
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Rovers Football Club Soccer Match
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
11:15 AM - 1:00 PM
|
Meditation Group
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM
|
Uyghur Community Social Gathering
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
|
Punjabi Culture Club
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
|
UCL Youth Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Crumb Football Field
|
|
1:30 PM - 3:45 PM
|
CAAL Senior English Academy Program
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
1:30 PM - 4:45 PM
|
LexRead Panel Discussion
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
2:30 PM - 4:45 PM
|
iCan Fly, Inc.
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
|
NLCC Club Activities
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
3:00 PM - 4:45 PM
|
Lex Read Kids Story Time
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Lights
|
|
Sunday May 12, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
|
Lexpressas Women's Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2A Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
|
Erdogan Kilic - Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2B Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Games
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
BUDA Ultimate Frisbee
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Lampshade Ultimate Frisbee practice
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
|
NEFC - Boston Azzurri
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
EMWSL Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
|
NEFC - Boston Azzurri
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
LYL Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LYL Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LYL Games
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
|
BUDA Youth Ultimate Frisbee
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
|
BUDA Youth Ultimate Frisbee
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
|
BUDA Youth Ultimate Frisbee
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
|
UCL Youth Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Crumb Football Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 3:10 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades K-2
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 3:20 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 3-4
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
|
Challenger Tiny Tykes Soccer - Challenger Tiny Tykes Soccer - Ages 2 & 3 from 3:00-3:45pm
|
Munroe Park - Munroe T-Ball Field
|
|
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:20 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 5-8
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:20 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 5-8
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
|
Challenger Tiny Tykes Soccer - Challenger Tiny Tykes Soccer - Ages 4 & 5 from 4:00-4:45pm
|
Munroe Park - Munroe T-Ball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 9-12
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 9-12
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
BUDA Ultimate Frisbee
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 1st & 2nd Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 3rd & 4th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 3rd & 4th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 5th & 6th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 5th & 6th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Spring NFL FLAG Football League - 7th & 8th Grade Division
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
8:15 PM - 10:30 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
Monday May 13, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
|
Better Breathing and Balance with Maureen Gaines - Better Breathing and Balance - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
|
Joyful Music Monday AM
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
9:45 AM - 10:40 AM
|
Fit & Fabulous with Maureen Gaines - Fit & Fabulous Mondays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
|
Expressive Art - May: Pressed Flowers
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
11:15 AM - 12:10 PM
|
Just Move It with Diane Taylor - Just Move It - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
|
MMSS Dining
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:00 PM - 1:55 PM
|
Total Fitness - Total Fitness with Judy - Mondays Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
|
Senior Ping Pong Club
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
|
Forever Fit with Judy Whitney - Forever Fit Winter Session
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
|
Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Mondays - Spring
|
Munroe Park - Munroe T-Ball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
|
Adaptive Quickball - Quickball Ages 11-15
|
Bowman Elementary School - Bowman Little League Field
|
|
4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
|
Adaptive Quickball - Quickball Ages 6-10
|
Bowman Elementary School - Bowman Little League Field
|
|
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
|
Joyful Music Monday PM
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 6:40 PM
|
SHiNE Dance Fitness - SHiNE Dance Fitness - Spring Session
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
5:45 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Sing Along Chorus
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
|
Chinese Learning Group
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
|
Yoga with Keith Herndon - Yoga Mondays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM
|
UCL Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM
|
UCL Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
Tuesday May 14, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
|
Early Morning Boot Camp (All Levels) - Early Morning Boot Camp: Tuesdays - Spring
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
|
Early Morning Boot Camp (All Levels) - Early Morning Boot Camp: Tuesdays and Thursdays - Spring
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:30 AM - 10:25 AM
|
Let's Walk with Theresa Scannell - Let's Walk - Spring
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
|
Pilates & Barre with Ellen Gaies - Pilates & Barre - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
|
Indian Seniors of Lexington
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Dvorak- Dotty Burnstein
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Watercolor Drop In
|
Community Center - 230 - Arts and Crafts Room
|
|
11:00 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Seated Strength & Balance with Pearl Pressman - Seated Strength & Balance - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM
|
Strength Training with Pearl Pressman - Strength Training Tu/Th - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
|
Human Services Lunches - In Person - May Lunch
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
Tech Help with Paul
|
Community Center - 246 - Computer Drop In Room
|
|
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM
|
Line Dance with Paul - Line Dance with Paul Tuesdays - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
|
World Affairs
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
Coping with Change - Coping w/Change
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
|
QPR - QPR- Question, Persuade, Refer
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Girls Ultimate Frisbee
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:15 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:45 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:45 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Girls on the Run Rain Location
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Kids and or Teens Combined Martial Arts - Kids Combined Martial Arts - Spring
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
|
Chess Classes - Weeknights & Vacation Weeks - Beginner Chess - Spring
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Practice
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
|
Kids and or Teens Combined Martial Arts - Combined Martial Arts for Teens
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
|
Community Endowment of Lexington
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LexRAP Community Meeting
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
6:15 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Chess Classes - Weeknights & Vacation Weeks - Intermediate/Advanced Chess - Spring
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
BUDA Ultimate Frisbee
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Field Hockey Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Men's Senior Softball League
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LEF School Partnerships Meeting
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
|
Blue Sox/Bulldogs Practices & Scrimmages
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
Wednesday May 15, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
|
Active Agers Alumni
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
Encore Dance Rehearsal
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Lexington Computer and Technology Group
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
|
Wellness Clinic
|
Community Center - 232 - Arts and Crafts Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM
|
Osteofitness with Beverley Ikier and Kerri Powers - Osteofitness Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:10 AM - 12:05 PM
|
Zumba Gold with Yachun Lin - Hybrid - Zumba Gold Wednesdays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
|
MMSS Dining
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
|
Strong Bones: Preventing and Treating Osteoporosis - Strong Bones: Preventing and Treating Osteoporosis
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
1:15 PM - 2:10 PM
|
Chair Fitness Fun - Chair Fitness Fun with Judy - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
|
Drop In Corn Hole
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
|
Forever Fit with Judy Whitney - Forever Fit Winter Session
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
|
Kids Test Kitchen - Kids Test Kitchen - Spring
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
|
BUDA (Boston Ultimate Disc Alliance) Ultimate Frisbee Clinics - BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinic - Grades 5-8
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Mass Biotech Softball League
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Sing Along Chorus
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Hub Softball League
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 8:45 PM
|
Lex Scholarship Fund Committee meeting
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
6:30 PM - 8:45 PM
|
Recreation Committee Meeting
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
|
Yoga with Keith Herndon - Yoga Wednesdays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
|
Blue Sox/Bulldogs Practices & Scrimmages
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Hub Softball League
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Lights
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
UCL Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
UCL Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
Thursday May 16, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
|
Early Morning Boot Camp (All Levels) - Early Morning Boot Camp: Thursdays - Spring
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
|
Early Morning Boot Camp (All Levels) - Early Morning Boot Camp: Tuesdays and Thursdays - Spring
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
|
Stretch and Bend with Maureen Gaines - Stretch and Bend - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
9:45 AM - 10:40 AM
|
Fit & Fabulous with Maureen Gaines - Fit & Fabulous Thursdays - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
|
Tech w/ Howard - In Person - Tech Help w/Howard
|
Community Center - 246 - Computer Drop In Room
|
|
11:00 AM - 11:55 AM
|
Seated Strength & Balance with Pearl Pressman - Seated Strength & Balance - Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Tech w/ Howard - In Person - Tech Help w/Howard
|
Community Center - 246 - Computer Drop In Room
|
|
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM
|
Lexington Toastmasters
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
|
Tech w/ Howard - In Person - Tech Help w/Howard
|
Community Center - 246 - Computer Drop In Room
|
|
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM
|
Strength Training with Pearl Pressman - Strength Training Tu/Th - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:00 PM - 1:55 PM
|
Total Fitness - Total Fitness with Judy - Thursdays Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
|
Senior Book Club
|
Community Center - 221 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:45 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 6:45 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
SportsZone 101 Ultimate Nerf Showdown - SportsZone 101 - Ultimate Nerf Showdown, Spring
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
|
Girls on the Run Rain Location
|
Community Center - 230 & 232 Arts and Crafts Rooms
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
|
Peacock Farm Annual Meeting
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
|
Noreasters Baseball Practice
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Pack 137 Bear Den Meeting
|
Community Center - 230 - Arts and Crafts Room
|
|
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Wing Chun Kung Fu - Wing Chun Kung Fu - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
|
Community Endowment of Lexington
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Men's Senior Softball League
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
|
Blue Sox/Bulldogs Practices & Scrimmages
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
8:45 PM - 10:45 PM
|
GBos Cricket
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
Friday May 17, 2024
|
6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
|
Adult Morning Pick-Up Soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
8:45 AM - 9:40 AM
|
SHiNE LIGHT - SHiNE LIGHT - Spring Session
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
JPLex Meeting
|
Community Center - 242 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
10:00 AM - 10:55 AM
|
Osteofitness with Beverley Ikier and Kerri Powers - Osteofitness Spring Hybrid
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
|
Nutrition Talks - May: Fueling the Mind: Exploring Link Between Nutrition & Mental Wellness
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
|
Daoyin Meditation Teaching Program - Daoyin Meditation Teaching Program with Annie - Spring In Person
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
|
MMSS Dining
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:00 PM - 2:45 PM
|
Youth Track Clinic - Youth Track Clinic
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
|
LUSC Clinic
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
|
Current Events
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
|
Senior Ping Pong Club
|
Community Center - 139 - Dining Room
|
|
1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
|
Intergenerational Drums Alive with Yachun - Intergenerational Drums Alive
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
|
LABBB
|
Community Center - 006 - Fitness Studio
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Baseball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Clarke MS Softball
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Baseball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
Diamond MS Softball
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LexRead
|
Community Center - 237 - Multi-Purpose Room
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 1 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Baseball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Boys Ultimate Frisbee
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Girls Lacrosse
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS JV Softball
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Softball
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track
|
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
LHS Track and Field
|
Center Recreation Complex - Worthen Road Practice Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Soccer Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington Soccer Fields (8v8)
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Garfield Park - Garfield Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 4 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Harrington Elementary School - Harrington 1 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Fiske Elementary School - Fiske 2 Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Sutherland Park - Sutherland Little League Field
|
|
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Franklin Park - Franklin Softball Field
|
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Adams Park - Adams Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Diamond Middle School - Diamond Soccer Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Babe Ruth Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 3 Baseball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Bridge Elementary School - Bridge 1 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Clarke Middle School - Clarke 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
LUSC youth soccer
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 2 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 3 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
LYL Practice
|
Lincoln Park - Lincoln 1 Turf Field
|
|
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Field
|
|
5:45 PM - 9:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Estabrook Elementary School - Estabrook Softball Field
|
|
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
D&D Club
|
Community Center - 232 - Arts and Crafts Room
|
|
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
|
LYL Practice and Games
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Little League Games and Practices
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center 2 Softball Lights
|
|
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field
|
|
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
|
Lexington Eagles Soccer Game
|
Center Recreation Complex - Center Track Field Lights
|
|